Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
REGISTERED CHARITY NUMBER SC052857 REGISTERED COMPANY NUMBER CSOO6530
REPORT OF THE TRUSTEES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025 Meetings Centres Scotland
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland CONTENTS OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
| Page | |
|---|---|
| Report of the Trustees | 1 |
| Report of the Independent Examiner | 4 |
| Statement of Financial Activities | 5 |
| Balance Sheet | 6 |
| Cash Flow Statement | 7 |
| Notes to the Cash Flow Statement | 7 |
| Notes to the Financial Statements | 8 |
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland
REPORT OF THE TRUSTEES
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
The trustees who are also the directors of the charity for the purposes of the Companies Act 2006, present their report with the financial statements of the charity for the year ended 31 March 2025. The trustees have adopted the provisions of the Accounting and Reporting by Charities: Statement of Recommended Practice applicable to charities preparing their accounts in accordance with the Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland (FRS102) (effective 1 January 2015).
OBJECTIVES AND ACTIVITIES
Meeting Centres Scotland was granted charitable status in 27 September 2023.
What is a Meeting Centre?
A Meeting Centre is a unique and holistic community hub designed to cater to the diverse needs of those affected by dementia. It goes beyond traditional care models, offering a warm and welcoming environment where individuals with dementia can participate in a range of activities that promote well-being, social connection, and personal growth. Meeting Centres are an evidence-based model initially developed in the Netherlands. The first centre in Scotland opened in 2019, and there are now Meeting Centres open and developing across the country.
Objectives and aims
The aim of the charity is the provision of recreational facilities, or the organisation of recreational activities, with the object of improving the conditions of life for the persons for whom the facilities or activities are primarily intended. The advancement of human rights, conflict resolution or reconciliation, the relief of those in need by reason of age, ill-health, disability, financial hardship or other disadvantage.
ACHIEVEMENTS AND PERFORMANCE
April 2024 – March 2025
Meeting Centres Scotland (MCS) has experienced a year of significant growth, innovation, and influence. With support from the Scottish Government’s Dementia Policy Unit under the Resilient Communities Programme Board, we have expanded our reach, deepened impact, and enhanced our support to people living with dementia and their families across Scotland.
Strengthening the Network
MCS now directly supports 23 Meeting Centres across Scotland, ensuring coverage in a wide range of communities, including urban, rural, coastal, and island areas. Through dedicated Development Leads for both the East and West Coasts and the appointment of a Strategic Advisor, we have improved localised support and strategic direction.
Seed funding totalling £120,000 has been committed to help establish new Centres in partnership with trusted local organisations. These include sites in North and South Lanarkshire, Argyll and Bute, the Scottish Borders, Edinburgh and Dumfries and Galloway. Each new Centre reflects the diversity of Scotland’s communities and will deliver dementia support that is place-based, inclusive, and intergenerational.
Building Capacity and Quality
MCS has invested in comprehensive training and development programmes for staff and volunteers across the network. New modules—many co-produced by people with lived experience—cover trauma-informed practice, communication strategies, and activity facilitation. A new digital resource library is under development, providing Centres with accessible templates, activity guides, and case studies.
We also launched The Network , our quarterly newsletter, which has become a key platform for peer learning and knowledge exchange. A draft monitoring and evaluation framework is currently being trialled with Centres at different stages of development to ensure it is robust, flexible, and practical before formal adoption across the network.
Policy and Influence
Meeting Centres Scotland continues to play a national leadership role in advocating for community-based dementia care. We contributed to policy development forums, including various subgroups around the implementation of the current Scottish Dementia Strategy, and are working with regional health and social care partnerships to embed Meeting Centres in local strategies.
1
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Our approach to human rights-based dementia care was showcased at the UK Dementia Congress, where we presented a keynote speech about MCS, the Scottish Government's Everyone’s Story national strategy and the Rethink Dementia campaign, drawing praise and attention from delegates across the UK.
Major Projects and Partnerships
This year also saw the launch and development of several high-profile projects:
Royal Victoria Hospital Meeting Centre : The world’s first hospital-based Meeting Centre, in partnership with NHS Tayside and the University of Worcester. The centre will combine peer support with improved discharge planning and student training.
International Meeting Centres Conference : We secured funding to host a global conference in Dundee in May 2025, bringing together experts and practitioners from around the world to celebrate innovation and exchange best practice.
The Demented Poets Documentary : A creative storytelling project featuring the voices of people living with dementia, submitted to several film festivals and being considered by broadcasters.
Primary Progressive Aphasia Guidebook : A Scottish adaptation of Natalie Ive’s internationally recognised guide, coproduced with people living with PPA and allied health professionals, which will also serve as the foundation for a new peer support group.
Future Plans
Our pending Climate Wisdom project, developed in partnership with development support charity Outside the Box and Heriot-Watt University, will explore the intersection of dementia and climate change through community-based, dementia-friendly climate action. This groundbreaking work promises to position Scotland as a global leader in inclusive sustainability
Overall, 2024–2025 has been a transformative year for Meeting Centres Scotland. Our model continues to gain momentum, influence policy, and create lasting impact in the lives of people with dementia and those who care for them.
FINANCIAL REVIEW
Financial overview
Overall reserves have increased by £46,443 during the year to 31 March 2025. Total income in the year was £371,268 an increase on the prior year by £246,268
Reserves policy
The Trustees aim to maintain a reserve of unrestricted funds, which is sufficient to meet 3 months' running costs for the charity, with an aspiration to hold 6 months' running costs.
The trustees have assessed the major risks to which the charity is exposed and are satisfied that systems are in place to mitigate exposure to the major risks.
At 31 March 2025, unrestricted reserves totalled £59,685.
STRUCTURE, GOVERNANACE AND MANAGEMENT
Governing document
The registered Company number is CS006530 and Registered Charity number is SC052857
The Charity is a Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation (SCIO) registered on 27 September 2023 . It is governed by a constitution which sets out the general structure of the organisation and consists of a two-tier model made up of:
-
The Members, who have a right to attend members' meetings, including the AGM, and appoint the Charity Trustees to serve on the Board and make decisions on changes to the constitution.
-
The Charity Trustees who hold regular meetings and control the activities of the organisation e.g. monitoring and managing its financial position.
2
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
The Trustees who served during the year and up to the date of signature of the financial statements were:
==> picture [246 x 144] intentionally omitted <==
The appointment and recruitment of trustees are determined by individuals who show a willingness to assist the current board. The current trustees consider whether the individual has the requisite skills and enthusiasm to fulfil a role as identified by the current trustees.
New trustees are invited to spend time with existing committee members, which provides them with information about being trustees and opportunities to ask questions about the role. New trustees are encouraged to download and read the good practice guide, which is available on the OSCR website.
Salary scales for key management personnel are set against the equivalent local authority spinal scale points and are reviewed on an annual basis.
Independent Accountant
Social Enterprise Accountancy Scotland CIC
2[nd] Floor, 48 West George Street
Glasgow, G2 1BP
Key management personel , chief executive
ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD ON 7 August 2025
==> picture [122 x 93] intentionally omitted <==
3
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Examiner’s Report to the Trustees of Meeting Centres Scotland
I report on the accounts of the charity for the year ended 31 March 2025 which are set out on pages 5 to 14
Respective responsibilities of trustees and examiner
The charity’s trustees (who are also the directors of the company for the purposes of company law) are responsible for the preparation of the accounts in accordance with the terms of the Charities and Trustee Investment (Scotland) Act 2005 and the Charities Accounts (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (as amended). The charity trustees consider that the audit requirement of Regulation 10(1) (a) to (c) of the 2006 Accounts Regulations does not apply. It is my responsibility to examine the accounts as required under section 44(1) (c) of the Act and to state whether particular matters have come to my attention.
Basis of independent examiner’s statement
My examination is carried out in accordance with Regulation 11 of the 2006 Accounts Regulations. An examination includes a review of the accounting records kept by the charity and a comparison of the accounts presented with those records. It also includes consideration of any unusual items or disclosures in the accounts, and seeks explanations from the trustees concerning any such matters. The procedures undertaken do not provide all the evidence that would be required in an audit, and consequently I do not express an audit opinion on the view given by the accounts.
Independent examiner’s statement
In the course of my examination, no matter has come to my attention which gives me reasonable cause to believe
- that in any material respect the requirements:
a) to keep accounting records in accordance with Section 44(1) (a) of the 2005 Act and Regulation 4 of the 2006 Accounts Regulations
-
b) to prepare accounts which accord with the accounting records and comply with Regulation 8 of the 2006 Accounts
-
Regulations
have not been met, or
- to which, in my opinion, attention should be drawn in order to enable a proper understanding of the accounts to be reached.
==> picture [117 x 45] intentionally omitted <==
Relevant Professional qualification/professional body: ICAS
Address: Social Enterprise Accountancy Scotland CIC, Clyde Offices, 2nd Floor, 48 West Geroge Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP Date: 7 August 2025
4
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL ACTIVITIES (Incorporating an Income and Expenditure Account) FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
| Notes INCOME FROM Donations and legacies 2 Charitable activities 3 Other income Total EXPENDITURE ON Raising funds Charitable activities 4 Other 5 Total NET INCOME/(EXPENDITURE) Transfer between funds 13 Net movement in funds RECONCILIATION OF FUNDS Total funds brought forward Prior year adjustment 2024 14 TOTAL FUNDS CARRIED FORWARD |
Unrestricted funds Restricted funds 2025 Total funds As Restated 2024 Total funds £ £ £ £ 34 371,234 371,268 125,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 |
|---|---|
| 34 371,234 371,268 125,000 0 342 324,493 324,835 41,020 0 |
|
| 342 324,493 324,835 41,020 |
|
| -308 46,741 46,433 83,980 39,993 -39,993 0 0 |
|
| 39,685 6,748 46,433 83,980 20,000 63,980 83,980 0 59,685 70,728 130,413 83,980 |
The notes form part of these financial statements
5
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland
BALANCE SHEET FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
| Notes FIXED ASSETS Tangible assets 9 CURRENT ASSETS Stock Debtors 10 Cash at bank and in hand CREDITORS Amounts falling due within one year 11 NET CURRENT ASSETS TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES NET ASSETS FUNDS Unrestricted funds Restricted funds - prior year adjustments 14 Restricted funds TOTAL FUNDS |
Restated 2025 2024 £ £ 2,044 938 |
|---|---|
| 0 0 1,265 983 129,767 85,983 |
|
| 131,032 86,966 2,663 3,924 |
|
| 128,369 83,042 |
|
| 130,413 83,980 |
|
| 130,413 83,980 |
|
| 59,685 20,000 -2,003 70,728 65,983 |
|
| 130,413 83,980 |
These financial statements have been prepared in accordance with the provisions applicable to charitable companies subject to the small companies regime.
The financial statements were approved by the Board of Trustees on 7 August 2025 and were signed on its behalf by:
==> picture [94 x 58] intentionally omitted <==
Chairperson
The notes form part of these financial statements
6
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland CASHFLOW STATEMENT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
| Cashflow form operating activities: Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Cashflow from investing activities: Purchase of property, plant and equipment Change in cash and cash equivalents in the reporting period Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the reporting period Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the reporting period The notes form part of these financial statements NOTES TO THE CASHFLOW STATEMENT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025 1. Reconciliation of net income/(expenditure) to net cash flow from operating activities Net income/(expenditure) for the reporting period ( as per statement of financial activities) Adjusted for: Prior year adjustment Depreciation charges (Increase)/decrease in stock (Increase)/decrease in debtors Increase/(decrease) in creditors Net cash provided by(used in) operating activities 2. Analysis of changes in net funds Net cash Cash in hand and in bank Total |
Notes 1 At 1/3/24 £ 85,983 |
2025 2024 £ £ 46,146 87,390 |
|---|---|---|
| -2,362 -1407 |
||
| 43,784 85,983 85,983 0 |
||
| 129,767 85,983 |
||
| 2025 2024 £ £ 46,433 83,980 1,256 469 0 0 -282 -983 -1,261 3924 |
||
| 46,146 87,390 |
||
| Cash flow £ At 31/3/25 £ 43,784 129,767 |
||
| 85,983 | 43,784 129,767 |
7
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meeting Centres Scotland
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
ACCOUNTING POLICIES
Basis of preparing the financial statements
The financial statements of the charitable company, which is a public benefit entity under FRS 102, have been prepared in accordance with the Charities SORP (FRS 102) 'Accounting and Reporting by Charities: Statement of Recommended Practice applicable to charities preparing their accounts in accordance with the Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland (FRS 102) (effective 1 January 2015)', Financial Reporting Standard 102 'The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland', the Charities and Trustee Investment (Scotland) Act 2005 and the Companies Act 2006.
Assets and liabilities are initially recognised at historical cost or transaction value unless otherwise stated in the relevant accounting policy notes.
The financial statements are presented in Sterling (£).
Change in accounting policies and prior year adjustments
The company has adopted the Charities SORP for the first time this year, as income has exceeded £250,000. Prior year financial statements were prepared on a receipts basis. Accordingly, fixed assets were not capitalised. Debtors and Creditors had not been included. The comparative figures have been restated to include Fixed Assets, which had a net book value at 31 March 2024 of £938, Prepayments of £983 and creditors of £3,924. The net impact was reducing reserves by £2,003 and increasing expenditure by the same amount.
Going concern
The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which the trustees believe to be appropriate for the reasons set out in the Trustee's Report. There are no material uncertainties about the charity's ability to continue.
Critical accounting judgements and key sources of estimation uncertainty
The company considers on an annual basis the judgements that are made by management when applying significant accounting policies that would have the most significant effect on amounts that are recognised in the financial statements. The trustees consider there are no such significant judgements.
Income
All income is recognised in the Statement of Financial Activities once the charity has entitlement to the funds, any performance conditions attached to the income have been met, it is probable that the income will be received and the amount can be measured reliably.
8
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Expenditure
Liabilities are recognised as expenditure as soon as there is a legal or constructive obligation committing the charity to that expenditure, it is probable that a transfer of economic benefits will be required in settlement and the amount of the obligation can be measured reliably. Expenditure is accounted for on an accruals basis and has been classified under headings that aggregate all cost related to the category. Where costs cannot be directly attributed to particular headings they have been allocated to activities on a basis consistent with the use of resources.
Charitable activities
Costs of charitable activities are incurred on the charity's core operations, including support costs and costs relating to the governance of the charity.
Tangible fixed assets
Depreciation is provided at the following annual rates in order to write off the cost less estimated residual value of each asset over its estimated useful life.
Computer equipment - 33.33% on cost
Motor vehicles - 25% on cost
Office equipment - 25% on cost
Fixed assets are included in the balance sheet at cost less accumulated depreciation and impairment.
No assets with a gross value of less than £100 are capitalised. These items have been treated as expenditure in the Statement of Financial Activities.
Impairment of tangible fixed assets
Assets not measured at fair value are reviewed for any indication that the asset may be impaired at each balance sheet date. If such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset, or the asset's cash generating unit, is estimated and compared to the carrying amount. When the carrying value exceeds its recoverable amount, an impairment loss is recognised in the profit or loss unless the asset is carried at a revalued amount where the impairment loss is a revaluation decrease.
Stocks
Stocks are valued at the lower of cost and estimated selling price less costs to sell.
Taxation
The charity is exempt from corporation tax on its charitable activities.
Fund accounting
Unrestricted funds
They can be used in accordance with the charitable objectives at the discretion of the trustees.
9
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Restricted funds
They can only be used for particular restricted purposes within the objects of the charity. Restrictions arise when specified by the donor or when funds are raised for particular restricted purposes.
Transfers between funds
With regard to the use of both restricted and designated funds, the release represents an amount which matches the expenditure incurred in the year in respect of the relevant purpose of each fund. Transfers are made between funds for identified internal transactions such as staff training where funds are moved from unrestricted core income to a designated training fund.
Further explanation of the nature and purpose of each fund is included in the notes to the financial statements.
Financial instruments
The charity only enters into financial instrument transactions that result in the recognition of financial assets and liabilities like trade and other accounts receivable and payable.
Debt instruments that are payable or receivable within one year. Typically trade debtors or trade creditors, are measured, initially and subsequently, at the undiscounted amount of cash or other consideration expected to be paid or received.
Financial assets measured at cost and amortised cost are assessed at the end of each reporting period for evidence of impairment and if found, an impairment loss is recognised in profit or loss.
Financial liabilities are derecognised when the liability is extinguished, that is when the contractual obligation is discharged, cancelled or expires.
Cash and cash equivalent includes cash in hand, deposits held at call with banks and other financial institutions.
Leasing commitments
Rentals payable under operating leases are charged to the Statement of Financial Activities as they are incurred over the term of the lease.
Pension commitments
The charity operates a defined contribution pension scheme . The assets of the scheme are held separately from those of the company in an independently administered fund. The amount charged against the Statement of Financial Activities represents the contributions payable to the scheme in respect of the accounting period.
Donated assets
Donated assets received by the charity are capitalised and recognised in the Statement of Financial Activities in the year they are received.
The basis of valuation is the price the charity estimates it would pay in the open market for goods of equivalent utility.
VAT
The company is not registered for VAT. Expenses are therefore shown inclusive of VAT in the financial statements.
10
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
Meetings Centres Scotland
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 March 2025
| 2 DONATIONS AND LEGACIES Donations Fundraising Legacies Grants Grants received, included in the above are as follows: Age Scotland Scottish Government National Lottery - Conference Fund RS Macdonald NHS Tayside Charitable Foundation Grants 3 INCOMEFROM CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES Activity 4 CHARITABLEACTIVITIES COSTS Marketing, & Advertising Management charge Conference Fees Event Costs Wages and salaries Travel and Parking Accommodation & Subsistence Printing, Stationery & Telephone IT Software & Consumables Accounting fee Depreciation Seed Funding Award Payments Office Rent Insurance Sundries |
2025 2024 £ £ 34 0 0 0 0 0 371,234 125,000 |
|---|---|
| 371,268 125,000 2025 £ 2024 £ 0 125,000 308,942 0 20,000 0 12,525 0 29,767 0 |
|
| 371,234 125,000 2025 2024 £ £ 0 0 2025 2024 £ £ 12,312 0 0 25,000 9,902 866 6,891 400 132,268 9,161 13,196 637 16,325 1,745 495 110 7,147 186 2,718 1,800 1,256 469 117,500 0 3,000 500 936 146 888 0 |
|
| 324,835 41,020 |
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
11
| Seed Funding Award Payments Stonelaw Parish Church - Seed Funding Award Payment Summerhill Community - Seed Fund Award Payment The Economic Forum - Seed Fund Award Payment Getting Better Together - Seed Fund Award Payment Kirkcudbright Development - Seed Fund Award Payment Upper Eskdale Development - Seed Fund Award Payment North Edinburgh - Seed Fund Award Payment Multiple Sclerosis - Seed Fund Award Payment Dementia Friendly Tweeddale - Seed Fund Award Payment 5 GOVERNANCE COSTS Independent Examiner Fee Legal fees Accounting software, payroll and accountancy costs |
2025 2024 £ £ 15,000 0 12,500 0 10,000 0 15,000 0 12,500 0 12,500 0 12,500 0 15,000 0 12,500 0 117,500 0 2025 2024 £ £ 1,500 1,800 0 0 1,218 0 |
|---|---|
| 2,718 1,800 |
6 RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
There were no trustees' remuneration or benefits for the year to 31 March 2025 ( 2024: None)
Trustee expenses
During the year no trustees were reimbursed any expenses. ( 2023: £nil )
| 7 STAFF COSTS Wages and salaries Social security costs Other pension costs The average monthly number of employees during the year was a follows: Administrative Management |
2025 £ 2024 £ 122,604 7,064 11,220 2,041 7,623 0 |
|---|---|
| 141,447 9,105 |
|
| 4 1 1 1 |
|
| 5 2 |
No employee earned more than £60,000.(2024: None)
12
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
8 COMPARATIVES FOR THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL ACTIVITIES
| INCOME FROM Donations and legacies Grants Fundraising activities Charitable activities Other income Total Income EXPENDITURE ON Fundraising Charitable activities Governance costs Total Expenditure NET INCOME/(EXPENDITURE) Net movement in funds Transfer between funds RECONCILIATION OF FUNDS Total funds brought forward TOTAL FUNDS CARRIED FORWARD |
Unrestricted funds Restricted funds Restated Total funds £ £ £ 0 0 0 0 125,000 125,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 |
|---|---|
| 0 125,000 125,000 0 0 0 0 41,020 41,020 0 0 0 |
|
| 0 41,020 41,020 |
|
| 0 83,980 83,980 |
|
| 0 83,980 83,980 20,000 -20,000 0 0 0 0 |
|
| 20,000 63,980 83,980 |
| 9 TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS COST At 1 April 2024 Additions Disposals At 31 March 2025 DEPRECIATION At 1 April 2024 Charge for the year Eliminated on disposal At 31 March 2025 NET BOOK VALUE At 31 March 2025 At 1 April 2024 |
Computer Equipment Office Equipment Motor Vehicles TOTAL £ £ £ £ 1,407 0 0 1,407 2,362 0 0 2,362 0 0 0 0 |
|---|---|
| 3,769 0 0 3,769 |
|
| 469 0 0 469 1,256 0 0 1,256 0 0 0 0 |
|
| 1,725 0 0 1,725 |
|
| 2,044 0 0 2,044 |
|
| 938 0 0 938 |
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
13
| 10 DEBTORS Other debtors Prepayments 11 CREDITORS:AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR Trade creditors Social security and other taxes Pension creditor Other creditors Accruals and deferred income |
2025 £ 2024 £ 0 0 1,265 983 |
|---|---|
| 1,265 983 2025 2024 £ £ 0 1,194 0 930 428 0 0 0 2,235 1,800 |
|
| 2,663 3,924 |
| 12 ANALYSIS OF NET ASSETS BETWEEN FUNDS Fixed assets Current assets Current liabilities |
Unrestricted funds Restricted funds 2025 Total funds 2024 Total funds £ £ £ £ 0 2,044 2,044 938 59,685 71,347 131,032 86,966 -2,663 -2,663 -3,924 |
|---|---|
| 59,685 70,728 130,413 83,980 |
13 TRANSFER OF FUNDS
Part of the grant funding received is for a management fee, which is transferred to unrestricted reserves.
14 PRIOR YEAR ADJUSTMENT
As previous year was prepared on a cash basis, the prior year figures have been restated to include Fixed Assets at Net Book Value at 1 April 2024 and debtors and creditors for prior year
| Increased Fixed Assets balance by Increase in Creditors balance by Increase in Debtors balance by Reduce Reserves and increase expenses |
£938 -£3,924 £983 |
|---|---|
| -£2,003 |
Docusign Envelope ID: D1E39218-22BC-4F2D-9607-3AA1D0B91DA7
14