==> picture [320 x 312] intentionally omitted <==
| Notes to | Circuit Ilodei | Designated | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| the | General Fund | Trust | Funds | Restricted | Endowment | Total | ||||
| accounts | {Unrestricted) | {Unrestricted) | {unrestricted) | Funds | Funds | 2022-23 | ||||
| Income | ||||||||||
| 1 Donations and legacies |
24,000 | 24,000 | ||||||||
| 2 Income from monetary investments |
3,503 | 4,866 | 8,369 | |||||||
| 3 income from investment |
properties | 42,227 | 42,227 | |||||||
| 4 Assessments on Churches |
321,867 | 6,500 | 328,367 | |||||||
| 5 Capital Receipts |
0 | |||||||||
| 6 Grants received |
0 | |||||||||
| 7 Other charilable income |
95,716 | |||||||||
| 8Total income | 487,313 | 498,679 | ||||||||
| Expenditure | ||||||||||
| 9 Grants and donations |
12,445 | 'l2,445 | ||||||||
| 10Salaries and associated | costs | 219,690 | 219,690 | |||||||
| 11 Property maintenance | 30,598 | 30,598 | ||||||||
| 12Connexional assessment |
5 | model trust | levy | 5,159 | 5,159 | |||||
| 13District Assessment & Levy |
88,637 | 88,637 | ||||||||
| 14 Depreciation | 0 | |||||||||
| 15Oflice expenses | 4,466 | 4,466 | ||||||||
| 16Other outgoings | 103,760 | 103,760 | ||||||||
| 17Total charitable expenditure | 447,151 | 5,159 | 12,445 | 464,754 | ||||||
| 18Gains/(losses) on monetary |
investments | |||||||||
| 19Gains/(losses) on investment |
properties | |||||||||
| 20 Net income/{expenditure) | 40,'l62 | 6,208 | -12,445 | 33,924 | ||||||
| 21 Transfers between funds |
0 | |||||||||
| 22 Other gains/(losses) | ||||||||||
| 23 Net movement in funds |
40,162 | 6,208 | -12,446 | 0 | 33,924 | |||||
| 24 Total funds brought forward | ' 2,316,646 | 77,913 | 147271 | 2,541,830 | ||||||
| 25Total f'unds carried forward | 2,356,808 | 84,12'I | 134,826 | 2,575,754 |
| times to | Circuit llodel | Circuit llodel | Designated | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| the | General Fund | Trust | Funds | Restricted | Endowmerrt | Total | |||||
| accounts | (Unrestricted) | (Unrestricted) | (unrestricted) | Funds | Funds | 2021-22 | |||||